Copy of Obelisk Throwaround (2).png

Arts Partnerships – Large

American Airlines
Nominated by: The Dallas Opera

Capital One
Nominated by: Dallas Symphony Orchestra

Frost Bank
Nominated by: Harwood International
Nominated by: Nasher Sculpture Center

Arts Education

410 Line Dancers
Nominated by: 410 Line Dancers

 The Andrea Mennen Family Foundation
Nominated by: Chamberlain Performing Arts  

Mercury One Foundation
Nominated by: Dallas Film Society

 

Arts Partnerships – Small

The Andrea Mennen Family Foundation
Nominated by: Plano Symphony Orchestra

Four Bullets Brewery
Nominated by: Arts Incubator of Richardson

Oversee My IT, LLC
Nominated by: Dallas Black Dance Theatre

Times Record News
Nominated by: Wichita Falls Alliance for Arts and Culture

Arts Partnerships – Medium

Baylor Scott & White Orthopedic & Spine Hospital at Arlington
Nominated by: Levitt Pavilion Arlington

 Emerson
Nominated by: McKinney Performing Arts Center

 

Distinguished Cultural Organization

ArtCentre of Plano
Nominated by: Atmos Energy Corp

 The Artist Outreach
Nominated by: Donnamarie McGaw

 Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Nominated by: Bishop Arts Theatre Center

 The Black Academy of Arts & Letters
Nominated by: The Black Academy of Arts & Letters

 Cara Mia Theatre Company
Nominated by: SMU Meadows School for the Arts

 The Friends of Exall Park
Nominated by: Zielinkski Design Associates Inc.

 Headline Mentors & Performing Arts
Nominated by: Headline Mentors & Performing Arts

 Ignite Arts
Nominated by: Cara Mia Theatre Company

Business Champion for the Arts

Ann & Charles Eisemann
Nominated by: City of Richardson  

Lauren Embrey | Embrey Family Foundation
Nominated by: Kitchen Dog Theatre 

Michael Heinlen | Thompson & Knight
Nominated by: The Cedars Union
Nominated by: Thompson & Knight

Merrick Porcheddu | Artist Uprising
Nominated by: Truss Holdings
Nominated by: In Vivo
Nominated by: Artist Uprising

 Don Stone
Nominated by: Orchestra of New Spain

 

New Initiatives – Small

Aviation Cinemas dba Texas Theatre
Nominated by: Aviation Cinemas

Dallas Glass Art
Nominated by: Pamela Riddle

 New Initiatives – Large

PNC Bank
Nominated by: AT&T Performing Arts Center

 

Visionary Nonprofit Arts Leader

Mary Anne Alhadeff | KERA
Nominated by: Donna Wilhelm

Judy Birchfield
Nominated by: The Classics Theatre Project

Connie Dunn | Irving Symphony Board
Nominated by: Irving Symphony Orchestra

 Stephanie Keller-Hudiburg | The Deep Ellum Foundation
Nominated by: Maggie Parker

Jacques Marquis | The Cliburn
Nominated by: The Cliburn

 Tammy Meinershagen | Frisco Arts
Nominated by: Hall Group

 Charles Dee Mitchell
Nominated by: WordSpace

 Rogene Russell | Fine Arts Chamber Players
Nominated by: Fine Arts Chamber Players

 Revathi Satyu | Indique Dance Company
Nominated by: Indique Dance Company

 Brad Sharp
Nominated by: Frisco Fine Art 

Joseph Vincelli | The Artist Outreach
Nominated by: Donnamarie McGaw
Nominated by: Vicki Niedermayer

Outstanding Leadership Arts Alumnus

James Mason
Nominated by: Dragonfly Studio Creations

Almas Muscatwalla
Nominated by: The Thanks-Giving Foundation

 Crystal Perry
Nominated by: Mayor’s Star Council
Nominated by: Deep Ellum Foundation

 John Wellik
Nominated by: Texas Winds Musical Outreach, Inc.